15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10962570)


$1,418,000
15192 69th Trail N
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10962570
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3375 sqft


15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 56  
15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Welcome to this exquisite CBS pool home with a separate guest house nestled in the prestigious Palm Beach Country Estates! This stunning property boasts a main home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the main home, you're greeted by a thoughtfully designed split floor plan, ensuring privacy and functionality. The expansive master suite is a retreat in itself, offering a luxurious bathroom complete with his and hers walk-in closets. The heart of the home centers around the formal living and dining rooms, providing a perfect setting for entertaining with seamless pool views.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2024-02-23
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2024-03-06
Original List Price: 1499888
Auction: No
List Price: $1,418,000
Current Price: $1,418,000
List Price/SqFt: 420.15
Comm/Non-Rep: 0%
Comm/Buyer Agent: 2.5%
Comm/Trans Brk: 2.5%
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 4
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2007
SqFt - Total: 4559
SqFt - Living: 3375
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 998
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Year Roof Installed: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Subdivision: Palm Beach Country Estates
Development Name: Palm Beach Country Estates
Legal Desc: 15-41-42, TH PT OF 240 FT STRIP LYG W OF & ADJ TO LI 100 FT W OF & PARA TO PKWY OF TH PT LYG E OF NW-SE DIAGONAL N 250 F
Lot SqFt: 60984
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5330
Geo Area: PB27
Country: United States
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424115000007330
Street #: 15192
Street Name: 69th
Street Suffix: Trail
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2023
Taxes: 8565.93
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.89945
Geo Lon: -80.139563
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10962570
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Extra Building; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Detached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Park; Playground
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The gourmet kitchen, equipped with a center island and breakfast bar, flows effortlessly into the oversized family room, creating an inviting space for gathering and relaxation.Adjacent to the family room, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, separated by a full bath featuring two separate vanities and a private water closet, ideal for family or guests. The guest house is a charming addition, offering 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a 2-car garage. Complete with a living room, it serves as a versatile space for guests, a home office, or even a mother-in-law suite. Step outside and indulge in the serenity of the lush surroundings while lounging by the tropical screened pool, all situated on a sprawling 1.4-acre lot. Palm Beach Country Estates provides an unparalleled lifestyle with easy 15 min access to world-class golf courses, pristine beaches, fine dining establishments, and upscale shopping destinations. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own and experience luxury living at its finest in Palm Beach Country Estates!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room24.0018.0024.00Main18.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.00Main10.00
Master Bedroom28.0014.0028.00Main14.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.00Main13.00
Family Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Patio56.0028.0056.0028.00
Utility Room9.008.009.008.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Select Group

Last Updated: May - 31 - 2024

15192 69th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10962570

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2024 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 15th of June 2024 05:22 PM